Skip to main content

Bug Tracker

Side navigation

#12719 closed bug (duplicate)

Opened October 13, 2012 06:10AM UTC

Closed October 15, 2012 03:14PM UTC


Reported by: Owned by:
Priority: low Milestone: None
Component: unfiled Version: 1.8.2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

原来网站正常工作,发现有新版了升级到jquery v1.82后,一些功能失效,经反得验证查找,发现是:编码gb2312下,firefox,IE8能正常工作,IE6下不能正常工作。编码utf-8下,都能正常工作。

Attachments (0)
Change History (1)

Changed October 15, 2012 03:14PM UTC by timmywil comment:1

priority: undecidedlow
resolution: → duplicate
status: newclosed

Duplicate of #12720.