Bug Tracker

Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#15024 closed bug (invalid)

The number regular incorrect

Reported by: 785979885jss@… Owned by: 785979885jss@…
Priority: undecided Milestone: None
Component: unfiled Version: 1.11.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

Description

This is the num regular express :

core_pnum = /[+-]?(?:\d*.|)\d+(?:[eE][+-]?\d+|)/.source

This regular incorrect. It match "a.5".

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by anonymous

The version is 1.9.1

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by scottgonzalez

Owner: set to 785979885jss@…
Status: newpending

As requested before you posted this, please provide a use case where this causes a problem through the public API.

comment:3 Changed 6 years ago by trac-o-bot

Resolution: invalid
Status: pendingclosed

Because we get so many tickets, we often need to return them to the initial reporter for more information. If that person does not reply within 14 days, the ticket will automatically be closed, and that has happened in this case. If you still are interested in pursuing this issue, feel free to add a comment with the requested information and we will be happy to reopen the ticket if it is still valid. Thanks!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.