Bug Tracker

Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#13366 closed bug (duplicate)

Browser Function

Reported by: zburakguven@… Owned by:
Priority: undecided Milestone: None
Component: unfiled Version: 1.9.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:


I was using v1.8.2. When i downloaded v1.9 $.browser.msie function started to be undefined. Is it a bug or my mistake ? thank you.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by dmethvin

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #13214.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.