Skip to main content

Bug Tracker

Side navigation

#1119 closed bug (duplicate)

Opened April 11, 2007 03:45PM UTC

Closed April 16, 2007 12:33PM UTC

Last modified June 19, 2007 10:00AM UTC

Strange problem occuring with html() under IE

Reported by: AMIGrAve Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone: 1.1.3
Component: core Version: 1.1.2
Keywords: html() IE Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

Here's a strange problem occuring in IE and not FF:

When posted on the user's list, Yansky has put online a test case with firebug for IE:

The full discussion is here :

Not sure it's a jQuery bug.

Attachments (0)
Change History (1)

Changed April 16, 2007 12:33PM UTC by brandon comment:1

resolution: → duplicate
status: newclosed

Duplicate of #1086